Activity over time

Lines draw across the x axis, one series after the other.

Views, readers and members
Views, readers and members
Views, readers and membersViewsReadersMembers
Monday28018090
Tuesday340220110
Wednesday310200120
Thursday420270150
Friday390260170
Saturday480310190
Sunday520340220

Readers by day

Bars rise from their baseline.

Readers and members by day
Readers and members by day
Readers and members by dayReadersMembers
Monday18090
Tuesday220110
Wednesday200120
Thursday270150
Friday260170
Saturday310190
Sunday340220

Audience

Area fills draw with their line.

Views and readers
Views and readers
Views and readersViewsReaders
Monday280180
Tuesday340220
Wednesday310200
Thursday420270
Friday390260
Saturday480310
Sunday520340

Further down the page

This one waits until it scrolls into view and draws once. Horizontal bars use direction="across".

Members by day
Members by day
Members by dayMembers
Monday90
Tuesday110
Wednesday120
Thursday150
Friday170
Saturday190
Sunday220