Product activity

Where people spend their time. Original illustrative data.

Audience
Device
Comparison

Activity over time

The same period drives the chart, scorecards and page table.

Views, readers and actions
Views, readers and actions
Views, readers and actionsViewsReadersActions
Monday28018090
Tuesday340220110
Wednesday310200120
Thursday420270150
Friday390260170
Saturday480310190
Sunday520340220
Page views
2,740
Increased by 12.4%vs. previous period
Page views over selected period
Page views over selected period
Page views over selected periodViews
Monday280
Tuesday340
Wednesday310
Thursday420
Friday390
Saturday480
Sunday520
Readers
1,780
Increased by 12.4%vs. previous period
Readers over selected period
Readers over selected period
Readers over selected periodReaders
Monday180
Tuesday220
Wednesday200
Thursday270
Friday260
Saturday310
Sunday340
Actions
1,050
Increased by 12.4%vs. previous period
Actions over selected period
Actions over selected period
Actions over selected periodActions
Monday90
Tuesday110
Wednesday120
Thursday150
Friday170
Saturday190
Sunday220
Action rate
38.3%
No change 0%vs. previous period
Action rate over selected period
Action rate over selected period
Action rate over selected periodAction rate
Monday32.143
Tuesday32.353
Wednesday38.71
Thursday35.714
Friday43.59
Saturday39.583
Sunday42.308

Traffic mix

Activity by destination
  • Workspace1,15142%
  • Project overview76728%
  • Activity feed52119%
  • Team settings30111%
Activity by destination
Activity by destinationValueShare
Workspace1,15142%
Project overview76728%
Activity feed52119%
Team settings30111%

Recent events

Illustrative activity events.
EventOccurrences
Workspace opened1151
Project overview opened767
Activity feed opened521

Page activity

Illustrative page, matching the selected filters.
PageShareChange
Workspace1,151
Workspace share

0 – 2,740

Workspace share
Workspace shareWorkspace
Workspace1,151
Period change
42%
Increased by 5.0%
Project overview767
Project overview share

0 – 2,740

Project overview share
Project overview shareProject overview
Project overview767
Period change
28%
Decreased by 3.4%
Activity feed521
Activity feed share

0 – 2,740

Activity feed share
Activity feed shareActivity feed
Activity feed521
Period change
19%
Increased by 2.3%
Team settings301
Team settings share

0 – 2,740

Team settings share
Team settings shareTeam settings
Team settings301
Period change
11%
Decreased by 1.3%

Showing 7 days of illustrative data.